Our People

Our Staff 2018


Leadership Team

Principal: Mr Bruce McDonald

BA

Assistant Principal/ Team Leader Yrs 7&8:                  Mrs Tina Buchanan

K

Assistant Principal/ Team Leader Yrs 1&2:               Miss Julie Scandrett

 

shona

New Entrant Team Leader:

Ms Shona McDonald

Z

Team Leader Yrs 5&6:

Mrs Tatia Downer

P1040655

Team Leader Yrs 3&4 and 

Special Needs Co-ordinator:

Mrs Cathie Conner


 

Kauri Teaching Team (Year 7&8)

 

 

Room 3: Mrs Katie McDonald

Room 14: Mr Jon Kreuzer

Room 16: Mrs Tosca Parata

(Job share)

I

Room 24: Mrs Janine McDonald

J

Room 25: Mrs Marie Mead

 

Room 16: Mrs Louise Bell

(Job Share)


 

Kahikatea Teaching Team (Year 5&6)

 

 

Z

Room 12: Mrs Tatia Downer

S

Room 19: Mrs Sue Dore

Room 20: Mrs Jo Weir

alistar

Room 21: Mr Alistair Morrison 

Ryan Jackson website photo

Room 22: Mr Ryan Jackson


 

Koromiko Teaching Team (Year 3&4)

 

 

V

Room 2: Mrs Sarah Bolitho

(Job Share)

 

Sarah Wallace Website Photo (1) copy

Room 2: Mrs Sarah Wallace

(Job Share)

Y

Room 4: Ms Tracy Wills-Wright

Room 11:Mrs Jocelyn Manawaiti 

 

Room 1: Mrs Diane Hudson

kathy

Room 15: Mrs Kathy Keohane

P1040655

Room 18: Mrs Cathie Conner


 

Kowhai Teaching Team (Year 1&2)

 

 

Q

Room 9: Mrs Heather Nees

(Job Share)

Room 9: Mrs Dayna Lipinski

(Job Share)

Room 6: Ms Rachel Moore

Room 17: Mrs Sam Edwards


 

Kowhai iti Teaching Team 

(New Entrant)

 

 

Room 5: Mrs Kendall Reeves-Parmenter

Room 8: Mrs Selena Sanson

shona

Room 10: Ms Shona McDonald


 

Release Teachers

 

 

O

Rooms 18 & 21: Mrs Esther Kieft

C

Room 10: Mrs Cecilia Leonard

Rooms 12 & 14: Ms Karen Flowers


 

Learning support

 

 

janet

Dyslexia Programme Coordinator:

Mrs Janet Pirie-Hunter


 

Support Staff

 

 

Lynda Ramage Website Photo

Office Manager/Principal’s Personal Assistant:                       Mrs Lynda Ramage

Accounts: Mrs Nicky Linstrom

Office Assistant:

Ms Marnie Lanauze

G

Resources/ Library:                  Mrs Sheenagh Jephson 

martin

Caretaker/cleaner/groundsman:

Mr Martin Rosedale


 

Teacher Aides

 

 

C

Mrs Kirsty Rollander 

X

Mrs Joanne Youdvald

D

Mrs Maxine West

R

Mr Andy Jenkins 

Mrs Yvonne Mansell

B

Mrs Jan Reynolds 

E

Mrs Dee Ashby

A

Ms Sarah Rattenbury

Ms Belinda Osborne


 

Cleaners

 

 

Cheryl Rosedale website photo

Miss Sheryl Rosedale

 

 

Mr Malcolm Pickup

 

 


 

Board of Trustees

Chairperson: Mrs Michelle Mason

Property: Mrs Debbie Livingstone

Legislation and Policy: Mrs Michelle Mason

Whanau Liaison, Health & Safety: Mr Marty Bercic

Finance, ICT: Mr Paul Fallon

Personnel, International Students: Mrs Louisa Rodani

Principal: Mr Bruce McDonald

Staff Representative: Mr Jon Kreuzer 

 

 

©Kenakena School 2017 // Site by Elise Creative